• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • pinterest
  • Tumblr
  • Flickr
  • Youtube
  • eNews

Calendar

Australian Cinémathèque: What's On April 2014

04 Fri 6:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – Sebastiane 1976 (85mins) GOMA
04 Fri 8:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – The Queen is Dead 1986 (13mins) + Jubilee 1977 (104mins) GOMA
05 Sat 1:00pm Film: Derek Jarman Imagining October 1984 (27mins) + TG: Psychic Rally in Heaven 1981 (7mins) + Pirate Tape (W.S. Burroughs Film) 1983 (17mins) GOMA
05 Sat 3:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – The Angelic Conversation 1985 (78mins) GOMA
05 Sat 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Citizen Kane 1941 (119mins) GOMA
05 Sat 8:30pm Film: Orson Welles - The Magnificent Ambersons 1942 (88mins) GOMA
06 Sun 11:30am Film: Bill Krohn et al - It's All True: Based on an Unfinished Film by Orson Welles 1993 (97mins) GOMA
06 Sun 1:30pm Film: Orson Welles, Norman Foster - Journey Into Fear 1943 (68mins) GOMA
06 Sun 3:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – Aria 1987 (5mins) + Caravaggio 1986 (93mins) GOMA
09 Wed 6:00pm Film: Robert Stevenson - Jane Eyre 1943 (97mins) GOMA
09 Wed 8:00pm Film: Irving Pichel - Tomorrow Is Forever 1946 (105mins) GOMA
11 Fri 6:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – The Last of England 1988 (87mins) GOMA
11 Fri 8:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – Edward II 1991 (90mins) GOMA
12 Sat 1:00pm Film: Alex Bistikas The Clearing 1994 (7mins) + Julian Cole Ostia 1991 (25mins) + Ken McMullen There We Are John 1993 (32mins) GOMA
12 Sat 3:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – War Requiem 1989 (93mins) GOMA
12 Sat 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Stranger 1946 (115mins) GOMA
12 Sat 8:30pm Film: Orson Welles - The Lady from Shanghai 1947 (92mins) GOMA
13 Sun 11:00am Radio: Orson Welles - The War of the Worlds 1938 + H G Wells Meets Orson Welles 1940 (75mins) GOMA
13 Sun 1:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Citizen Kane 1941 (119mins) GOMA
13 Sun 3:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – The Tempest 1979 (95mins) GOMA
16 Wed 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Lady from Shanghai 1947 (92mins) GOMA
16 Wed 8:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Stranger 1946 (115mins) GOMA
19 Sat 2:00pm Film: Isaac Julien – Derek 2008 (76mins) GOMA
19 Sat 3:30pm Film: Derek Jarman – The Garden 1990 (92mins)derek1 GOMA
19 Sat 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Macbeth 1948 (107mins) GOMA
19 Sat 8:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Third Man 1949 (104mins) GOMA
20 Sun 11:30am Film: Orson Welles, Norman Foster - Journey Into Fear 1943 (68mins) GOMA
20 Sun 1:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Magnificent Ambersons 1942 (88mins) GOMA
20 Sun 2:30pm Film: Andy Kimpton-Nye The Gospel According to St Derek 2013 (37mins) + Derek Jarman Broken English 1979 (13mins) GOMA
20 Sun 3:30pm Film: Derek Jarman – Wittgenstein 1993 (75mins) GOMA
21 Mon 1:00pm Film: Derek Jarman – Glitterbug 1994 (54mins) + In the Shadow of the Sun 1980 (50mins) GOMA
21 Mon 3:30pm Film: Derek Jarman – Blue 1993 (79mins) GOMA
23 Wed 6:00pm Television: Orson Welles - Around The World with Orson Welles Ep.1-5 1955 (134mins) GOMA
23 Wed 8:00pm Film: Vassili Silovic, Oja Kodar - Orson Welles: The One-Man Band 1995 (88mins) GOMA
25 Fri 2:00pm Film: Terence Davies – Distant Voices, Still Lives 1988 (85mins) GOMA
25 Fri 3:30pm Film: David Leland – Wish You Were Here 1987 (91mins) GOMA
25 Fri 6:00pm Film: Bruce Robinson – Withnail and I 1987 (107mins) GOMA
25 Fri 8:00pm Film: Stanley Kubrick – A Clockwork Orange 1971 (136mins) GOMA
26 Sat 1:00pm Film: Cinema Action –The Miner's Film 1974-75 (49mins) + Amber Films High Row 1974 (33mins) GOMA
26 Sat 3:00pm Film: Ken Loach – The Spirit of '45 2013 (94mins) GOMA
26 Sat 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Othello 1952 (90mins) GOMA
26 Sat 8:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Mr Arkadin 1955 (93mins) GOMA
27 Sun 11:30am Radio: Orson Welles - The Adventures of Harry Lime 1951 (60mins) GOMA
27 Sun 1:00pm Film: Orson Welles - The Third Man 1949 (104mins) GOMA
27 Sun 3:00pm Film: Hugh Hudson – Chariots of Fire 1981 (124mins) GOMA
30 Wed 6:00pm Film: Orson Welles - Mr Arkadin 1955 (93mins) GOMA
30 Wed 8:00pm Film – John Huston - Moby Dick 1956 (116mins) GOMA
Next Month >>